Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Number of Employees:
6
Year of Establishment:
2011-03-16
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Tablet Press, Small Tablet Press, Tablet Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Punch Tablet Press, Close Loop CO2 Essential Oil Extraction Machine/Supercritical CO2 Extraction Machine, Multi-Function Prefabricated Building and Container House and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier

Single Punch Tablet Press

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $3,500/ Set
Production Capacity: 3600-6000 Tablets/H
Transport Package: Fumigation Free Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Preparation Machinery
Finished Dosage Form: Tablet
Precision: High Precision
Certification: CE, ISO
Voltage: 220V
Computerized: Non-Computerized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: DP-12
Customized: Customized
Condition: New
Warranty: 1 Year
Trademark: Sun world
Specification: CE, GMP
Origin: Shanghai, China
HS Code: 84388000

Product Description

This model is a single station press that is specially designed for laboratory of production in small batches. It can press all kinds of granular materials into round tablets. The machine can be equipped with an thickness of the tablet which is adjustable. The outer appearance of the machine is with one unit of punch&die with both the filling depth is well designed with a compact structure. It features a number of advantages such as reasonable layout, Small dimension and large pressure. It is a piece of small sized equipment which is in accordance with GMP requirements.
product modelDP12DP30DP40DP50
Max. Pressure (KN)15304050
Max. Dia. of Tablet (Milimetre)12203025
Max. Depth of Filling (Milimetre)11222220
Max. Thickness of Tablet (Milimetre)60.5-80.5-80.5-8
Production Capacity   (pc/h)6000360036003600
Power  (KW)0.750.550.551.5
Outside measurement (Milimetre)475*275*555708*459*740850*550*890580*500*830
Weight  (Kilogram)100150200150

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Renwei Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now