Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Number of Employees:
6
Year of Establishment:
2011-03-16
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Granule Maker, Wet Powder Material, Dry Material manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Effect Mixer and Granulator (SGS), Close Loop CO2 Essential Oil Extraction Machine/Supercritical CO2 Extraction Machine, Multi-Function Prefabricated Building and Container House and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier

High Effect Mixer and Granulator (SGS)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $19,000/ Piece
Production Capacity: 10 Sets Per Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Preparation Machinery
Finished Dosage Form: Granules
Precision: High Precision
Certification: CE, GMP, ISO
Voltage: 380V
Computerized: Computerized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SGS
Customized: Non-Customized
Condition: New
Warranty: 2 Year
Trademark: sunworld
Specification: GMP machine, ISO certificate CE
Origin: China Shanghai
HS Code: 84223030

Product Description

High effective mixer and granulator
Application:
The high effective mixer and granulator is suitable for Pharmaceutical industry-tablet, capsule electuary
Ceramic, Chemical, Cosmetics and Plastics Industries and Food Industry.
1. HMI, Siemens PLC full computerized-control the mixer and granulator.
2. Solid grain, with uniform grain size and high product yield made by this mixer and granulator.
3. Mixing and granulation are finished in one step, so the efficiency is increased 4 to 5 times.
4. Totally closed production during production process of mixer and granulator, according to GMP.
5. It can still obtain good effect when specific weight difference between main medicine and auxiliary medicine as well as auxiliary materials are great
6. Double-layer trough jacket-kettle of mixer and granulator can be used to heat or cool the materials.
7. Low noise 72dB
8. Space between kettle bottom and impeller is small (0.3-1mm) to avoid deposit in kettle bottom completely.
ModelSGS-10SGS-30SGS-70SGS-120SGS-300
Total Volume (L)103070120300
Working Volume (L)2-105-2012-3525-7550-200
Feeding quantity (kg)1-53-1010-2520-5040-100
Impeller Speed (r. p. m)50-72050-72025-55010-3506-230
Impeller motor power (kw)2.22.25.51115
Cutter rotate speed (r. p. m)1440/28401440/28401440/28401440/28401440/2840
Cutter motor power (kw)0.55/0.750.55/0.751.3/1.82.4/34.5/5.5
Total air supply pressure (Mpa)0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Air consumption (L/min)25355070150
Cooling water pressure (Mpa)0.05-0.10.05-0.10.1-0.20.1-0.20.1-0.2
Water consumption (L/min)55101520
Shaft sealing water air pressure (Mpa)0.15-0.30.15-0.30.15-0.30.15-0.30.15-0.3
Machine weight (kg)1501805007001500
Overall dimensions (mm)1050x500x13001050x500x13001350x730x16501750x780x17502115x1615x2350

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss susan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now