Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Qinhuangdao Shenghua Imp. & Exp. Trading Co., Ltd.

Tablet Press, Small Tablet Press, Tablet Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Punch Tablet Press, Sanitary Napkin Machine, Tdp-1.5 The Best Quality Tablet Press Machine Tdp and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tablet Related Machinery Single Punch Tablet Press

Single Punch Tablet Press

FOB Price: US $3,500 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $3,500/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 3600-6000 Tablets/H
Transport Package: Fumigation Free Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Product Catalog
Tablet Press Machine
18 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DP-12
  • Finished Dosage Form: Tablet
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Computerized: Non-Computerized
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Sun world
  • Origin: Shanghai, China
  • Type: Preparation Machinery
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Voltage: 220V
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Specification: CE, GMP
  • HS Code: 84388000
Product Description
This model is a single station press that is specially designed for laboratory of production in small batches. It can press all kinds of granular materials into round tablets. The machine can be equipped with an thickness of the tablet which is adjustable. The outer appearance of the machine is with one unit of punch&die with both the filling depth is well designed with a compact structure. It features a number of advantages such as reasonable layout, Small dimension and large pressure. It is a piece of small sized equipment which is in accordance with GMP requirements.
product modelDP12DP30DP40DP50
Max. Pressure (KN)15304050
Max. Dia. of Tablet (Milimetre)12203025
Max. Depth of Filling (Milimetre)11222220
Max. Thickness of Tablet (Milimetre)60.5-80.5-80.5-8
Production Capacity   (pc/h)6000360036003600
Power  (KW)0.750.550.551.5
Outside measurement (Milimetre)475*275*555708*459*740850*550*890580*500*830
Weight  (Kilogram)100150200150
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Renwei Lee
*From:
To: Mr. Renwei Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now