Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Qinhuangdao Shenghua Imp. & Exp. Trading Co., Ltd.

Jxt200 Coating Pan, Coating Machine, Film Coating Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Stainless Steel Snack Coating Machine Automatic Spray System Seasoning Machine, Class10000 Vertical Inflow Hardwall Modular Clean Room, Clean Room, Cleanroom for Pharmaceutical and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tablet Related Machinery Stainless Steel Snack Coating Machine Automatic Spray System Seasoning Machine

Stainless Steel Snack Coating Machine Automatic Spray System Seasoning Machine

FOB Price: US $1,100 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $1,100/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 150 Sets/Annually
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JXT series
  • Finished Dosage Form: Tablet
  • Certification: CE, GMP, ISO, SGS
  • Computerized: Non-Computerized
  • Condition: New
  • Product Name: Mixer Machine
  • Capacity (Kg/H): 2-4
  • Main Motor (Kw): 0.55
  • Motor of Heater (Kw): 1.2
  • Size (mm): 550*500*850
  • Trademark: sun world
  • Specification: CE, ISO
  • HS Code: 8419899090
  • Type: Pharmaceutical Water Treatment Equipment
  • Precision: Normal Precision
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Diameter of The Pan: 200
  • Rolling Speed (R/Min): 30-35
  • Motor of The Fan (Kw): 0.04
  • Hot Wind Temperature: 50-60
  • Weight Kg): 50
  • Transport Package: Fumigation Free Wooden Case
  • Origin: Shanghai
Product Description
Stainless Steel snack Coating machine  automatic spray system Seasoning machine
 
A. Introduction and Features                                            
This machine is mainly used for coating, glazing, granulation in the pharmacy trade; it is also suitable for ball shaped and granulator materials. The tablet will have bright and smooth surface after being coated and polished. It protects the tablet core from being oxidized and deteriorated, from being affected with damp or volatilizing. It also covers the peculiar smell of tablet core, makes it easy for distinguishing and dissolving in human stomach intestine system.
 
B. Main Technical Parameters
 
TypeJXT-200JXT-300JXT-400JXT-600JXT-800JXT-1000
Diameter of the panΦ200Φ300Φ400Φ600Φ800Φ1000
Capacity (kg/h)2-43-55-820-3530-5050-70
Rolling speed (r/min)30-3530-3530-35353528
Main Motor (kw)0.550.550.550.751.11.1
Motor of the fan (kw)0.040.040.040.370.370.37
Motor of heater (kw)1.21.21.2233
Hot wind temperature()50-6050-6050-6050-6050-6050-60

size (mm)
550×500×850550×500×850550×500×850750×700×1100900×900×14001100×1100×1600
Weight kg)506070150180200

Our Company is located in the beautiful seashore city, Qinhuangdao and is specialized in manufacturing pharmaceutical machinery and packing machinery. With an experienced and professional team, we have exported our products to many countries and regions all over the world, especially in North American countries and France, the Netherlands, Australia, India, Pakistan, Russia and many other countries and regions. Our products enjoy a good reputation among our customers. We welcome customers, business associations and friends from all parts of the world to contact us and seek cooperation for mutual benefits.

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Walter
*From:
To: Mr. Walter
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category